Board Members

Officers

Chair – William E. Strickland, Jr., Manchester Bidwell Corporation
Vice Chairs – Quintin B. Bullock, DDS, Community College of Allegheny County & Diane P. Holder, UPMC Health Plan
Secretary/Treasurer – Robert A. Krizner, KPMG LLP
Immediate Past Chair – Laura E. Ellsworth, Jones Day
Chief Executive Officer – Dennis Yablonsky, Allegheny Conference on Community Development
Executive Director – Brian K. Jensen, PhD, PELGP

Members

Michael S. Barnett, Fifth Third Bank
Thomas W. Bartnik, Penn State Center Pittsburgh
Patricia E. Beeson, University of Pittsburgh
Quintin B. Bullock, DDS, Community College of Allegheny County
Matthew F. Burger, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
Ray Carter, WPXI-TV
Greg DeFeo, Pittsburgh Technical College
John R. Denny, Denny Civic Solutions
Elliot N. Dinkin, Cowden Associates, Inc.
Michael A. Driscoll, PhD, Indiana University of Pennsylvania
David L. Finegold, PhD, Chatham University
Mary C. Finger, PhD, Seton Hill University
Robert Fragasso, CFP, Fragasso Financial Advisors
Matthew J. Frist, Duquesne University
Eric Hanson, PhD, Development Dimensions International, Inc.
Tori Haring-Smith, PhD, Washington & Jefferson College
Jason E. Hazlewood, Reed Smith LLP
Brian Heery, Mitsubishi Electric Power Products, Inc.
Stuart G. Hoffman, PhD, The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.
Diane P. Holder, UPMC Health Plan
Daniel R. Holtz, Highmark Inc.
Lynette A. Horrell, Ernst & Young LLP
Brooke Huber, CBRE
Timothy M. Inglis, Colcom Foundation
Robert A. Krizner, KPMG LLP
Jay Kruisselbrink, AIRMALL Pittsburgh
David L. Lehman, K&L Gates LLP
Jeffrey W. Letwin, Saul Ewing LLP
Bradley P. Lusk, Sisterson & Co. LLP
Joseph A. Massaro, III, Massaro Construction Group, Inc.
Robert W. McCutcheon, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Kathleen M. McKenzie, Highmark Health
J. Kevin McMahon, Pittsburgh Cultural Trust
John P. Meegan, Hefren-Tillotson, Inc.
Suzanne Mellon, PhD, Carlow University
Joseph Milicia, Jr., Turner Construction Company
James H. Mullen, Jr., PhD, Allegheny College
Cheryl Norton, PhD, Slippery Rock University
Trip Oliver, Chevron
Ruthann L. Omer, P.E., The Gateway Engineers, Inc.
Steven C. Price, Solenture, Inc.
George Robinson, II, MBA, Pittsburgh Water and Sewer Authority
Jonathan H. Rosenson, Expedient
K. Scott Roy, Range Resources Corporation
Richard Russell, Giant Eagle, Inc.
S. Murray Rust, III, Montgomery & Rust, Inc.
A. William Schenck, III, TriState Capital Bank
Kevin J. G. Snider, PhD, Penn State New Kensington
William E. Strickland, Jr., Manchester Bidwell Corporation
Christine C. Tobias, Quest Diagnostics Incorporated
Dennis Unkovic, Esquire, Meyer, Unkovic & Scott LLP
Thomas L. VanKirk, Highmark Health
Guhan Venkatu, Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland, Pittsburgh Branch
Winthrop Watson, Federal Home Loan Bank of Pittsburgh

Ex Officio Voting Members

Laura E. Ellsworth, Jones Day
Dennis Yablonsky, Allegheny Conference on Community Development